WestJet Flight WS 3137 Status

Calgary, Canada to Edmonton, Canada

Domestic flight WS 3137 from Calgary (YYC) Canada to Edmonton (YEG) Canada operated by WestJet - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

WestJet (WS) 3137 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
WestJet Flight Status

WS 3137
WestJet

Scheduled 10:40 a.m. YYC Scheduled 11:46 a.m. YEG
Contact Airlines Terminal: N/A Gate: Terminal: N/A Gate:
Airline: WestJet
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: YYC Arrival Airport: YEG
Departure Airport: Calgary International Airport, Calgary, Canada Arrival Airport: Edmonton International Airport, Edmonton, Canada
YYC Time Zone: GMT -7:00 YEG Time Zone: GMT -7:00
YYC Current Time: Monday 2018-04-23 09:09 AM YEG Current Time: Monday 2018-04-23 09:09 AM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 6 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 244 kms / 152 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

WestJet WS 3137 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-05-02 Wednesday 20:15 21:07 (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Scheduled
2018-04-28 Saturday 20:00 20:52 (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Scheduled
2018-05-01 Tuesday 20:15 21:07 (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Scheduled
2018-04-26 Thursday 20:00 20:52 (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Scheduled
2018-04-27 Friday 20:00 20:52 (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Scheduled
2018-04-25 Wednesday 20:00 20:52 (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Scheduled

WS 3137 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-04-14 Saturday 20:10 20:50 40 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:50
2018-04-18 Wednesday 20:01 20:41 40 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:41
2018-04-12 Thursday 20:02 20:39 37 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:39
2018-04-13 Friday 20:27 21:05 37 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 21:05
2018-04-07 Saturday 20:21 20:57 36 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:57
2018-04-11 Wednesday 19:59 20:36 37 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:36
2018-04-21 Saturday 20:07 20:44 37 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:44
2018-04-19 Thursday 20:02 20:45 42 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:45
2018-04-20 Friday 20:07 20:45 38 minute(s) (YYC) Calgary (YEG) Edmonton Landed 20:45